January |
|
Thursday 11 |
2024 Captains & Representatives Meeting |
Beverley & ER |
|
|
|
|
|
March |
|
Friday 22 |
Annual Dinner |
Hull University |
More Info |
Sunday 24 |
Exec/Past Presidents/Players |
Filey |
|
|
|
|
|
April |
|
Thursday 4 |
ERU Under 18s v Teesside |
Driffield |
|
Thursday 4 |
Annual General Meeting |
Beverley & ER |
|
Sunday 21 |
Sheffield vs ERU Under 18s |
Serlby Park |
|
|
|
|
|
May |
|
Thursday 9 |
Members' Meeting Am-Am |
Hessle |
More Info |
Sunday 12 |
Team Championship |
Hull |
More Info |
Friday 17 |
Seniors' Championship [postponed to 12 Sept] |
Scarborough SC |
More Info |
Sunday 19 |
ERU Men's Team vs Harrogate |
Hornsea |
|
Tuesday 28 |
York vs ERU Under 18s |
Heworth |
|
Thursday 30 |
Members' Meeting Am-Am |
Burstwick |
More Info |
Friday 31 |
Junior Club Team Championship |
Hornsea |
More Info |
|
|
|
|
June |
|
Sunday 2 |
ERU Under 18s vs Bradford |
Beverley |
|
Sunday 2 |
Millennium Championship |
Ganstead Park |
More Info |
Sunday 9 |
H'fax & H'field vs ERU Men's Team |
TBA |
|
Thursday 13 |
Members' Meeting Am-Am |
Hornsea |
More Info |
Sunday 16 |
East Riding Amateur Championship |
Ganton |
More Info |
Sunday 23 |
Bradford vs ERU Men's Team |
Woodhall Hills |
|
|
|
|
|
July |
|
Thursday 11 |
Members' Meeting Am-Am |
Flamborough |
More Info |
Sunday 14 |
ERU Men's Team vs Sheffield |
Brough |
|
Sunday 14 |
YIDU Junior Club Team Championship |
Thirsk & North |
|
Sunday 21 |
ERU Under 18s vs H'fax & H'field |
Skidby Lakes |
|
Sunday 28 |
East Riding Open Championship |
Hessle |
More Info |
|
|
|
|
August |
|
Thursday 1 |
Members' Meeting Am-Am |
Bridlington Links |
More Info |
Thursday 1 |
Harrogate vs ERU Under 18s |
Ilkley |
|
Sunday 4 |
Leeds vs ERU Men's Team |
Wike Ridge |
|
Thursday 8 |
Junior Championship |
Hainsworth Park |
More Info |
Thursday 8 |
Junior Development Championship |
Hainsworth Park |
More Info |
Monday 12 |
ERU Under 18s vs Leeds |
Hornsea |
|
Friday 16 |
Junior Matchplay Champonship Rounds 1 & 2 |
Hull |
|
Sunday 18 |
ERU Mens Team vs York |
Scarborough NC |
|
Thursday 22 |
Members' Meeting Am-Am |
Kilnwick Percy |
More Info |
Thursday 29 |
YIDU Junior Team Championship |
Pike Hills |
|
|
|
|
|
September |
|
Sunday 1 |
Teesside vs ERU Men's Team |
Teesside |
|
Sunday 8 |
YIDU Team Championship |
Cleckheaton |
|
Thursday 12 |
Seniors' Championship [rearranged date] |
Scarborough SC |
|
Sunday 15 |
Men's Matchplay, Scratch & Junior League Finals |
Ganton |
|
Friday 20 |
President's Am-Am |
Hornsea |
More Info |
Wednesday 25 |
Rex Warren Medal |
Driffield |
|