2021 Fixtures

January
Thursday 14 2021 Captains & Representatives Meeting - NOW CANCELLED Beverley & ER
     
March
Friday 26 Annual Dinner - NOW CANCELLED Staff House - Hull Uni
Sunday 28 Exec/Past Presidents/Players Hull
     
April
Thursday 1 Annual General Meeting - NOW CANCELLED Beverley & ER
Sunday 18 ERU Under 18s vs Harrogate Hull
     
May
Sunday 9 Team Championship Hornsea
Thursday 13 Members Meeting Fourball Betterball Filey
Friday 14 Senior Championship Kilnwick Percy
Sunday 16 ERU vs Sheffield Abbeydale
Sunday 23 ERU Under 18s vs Halifax & Huddersfield Willow Valley
Thurs 27 Members Meeting Am-Am Hornsea
Saturday 29 Millennium Final Withernsea
     
June
Wednesday 2 Junior Club Team Championship Hull
Sunday 13 ERU vs Leeds Hull
Thursday 17 Members Meeting Am-Am Hessle
Sunday 20 Amateur Championship Scarborough NC
Sunday 27 ERU vs York Sandburn Hall
     
July
Thursday 8 Members Meeting Am-Am Hull
Sunday 11 ERU vs Teesside Filey
Sunday 11 YIDU Junior Club Team Championship Horsforth
Sunday 25 Open Championship Hull
     
August
Sunday 1 ERU vs Harrogate Rudding Park
Wednesday 4 ERU Under 18s vs Bradford Bingley St. Ives
Thursday 5 Junior Championship Boothferry
Friday 6 Junior Matchplay Rounds 1 & 2 Hull
Wednesday 11 ERU Under 18s vs Sheffield Scarborough NC
Sunday 15 ERU vs Halifax & Huddersfield Scarborough NC
Thursday 19 Members Meeting Fourball Betterball Cave Castle
Friday 20 ERU Under 18s vs Leeds Sand Moor
Sunday 22 ERU Under 18s vs York Cottingham
Wednesday 25 YIDU Junior Team Championship - Practice Crosland Heath
Thursday 26 YIDU Junior Team Championship Crosland Heath
Sunday 29 ERU Under 18s vs Teesside Catterick
Monday 30 Junior Matchplay Semi-Final & Final Hull
     
September
Sunday 5 ERU vs Bradford Burstwick
Saturday 11 YIDU Team Champsionship - Practice Hornsea
Sunday 12 YIDU Team Championship Hornsea
Sunday 19 Matchplay Final Ganton
Sunday 19 Junior League Final Ganton
Friday 24 President's Am-Am Hull
Wednesday 29 Rex Warren Medal Driffield