Starting times for the first round of the Amateur Championship at Ganton Golf Club on 30th June 2019

See below for the starting times for first round the Amateur Championship at Ganton Golf Club on Sunday 30th June 2019:

Tee Time Name Club Handicap
8.00 Steve Dale Jr Withernsea 1
Tom Duck Ganton 2
Matt Raybould Bridlington Belvedere +1
8.10 Nick Raybould Hornsea 0
Jamie Gregory Ganton 1
Alan Wright Hessle 0
8.20 Andy Woodhead Hessle  0
Scott Jackson Burstwick
Jordan Bowes Ganstead Park
8.30 Andy Lockwood Hessle 1
Dave Greenwood Boothferry 6
Martin Osborne Hull 1
8.40 Tony Hill Ganton 2
Philip Wright Beverley & ER 3
Sam Dillon Driffield 3
8.50 Rob Draper Burstwick 3
Andy Crawford Cottingham Parks 4
Steve Lynch Boothferry 2
9.00 Ben Borman Hessle 3
Dan Swales Cottingham Parks 3
Lee Webster Burstwick 3
9.10 Phil Scott Hessle 4
George Davies Scarborough NC 4
Theo Blake Beverley & ER 4
9.20 Rees Brown Hornsea 5
James Avann Brough 5
Ian Goldie Beverley & ER 4
9.30 Chris Wilson Hull 6
Jamie Bancroft Boothferry 4
Matt Moore Hessle 6
9.40 Kye Steventon Brough 6
Gary Hyde Bridlington 5
Nick Taylor Hessle 7
9.50 Steve Sorrenson Burstwick 6
Ben Herron Boothferry 5
Paul Kaye Brough 6
10.00 Chris Ingle KP Club 5
Ben Thornham Hull 6
Mark Jenkins Brough 5
10.10 Gary Meadows Boothferry 6
Gary Robinson Hessle 6
Chris Berry Beverley & ER 5
10.20 Dan Smedley Hull 6
Ioan Pearce Brough 5
Dave Thompson Burstwick 5
10.30 James Halford Cottingham Parks 5
Dan Gibson Boothferry 5
Josh Eccles Burstwick 6
10:40 - - -
- - -
- - -
10.50 Andy Jewitt Brough 7
James Thompson Cottingham Parks 9
Chris Murray Burstwick 7
11.00 Ben Gibbons Brough 6
Rich Barton Hessle 7
Will Storr Hull 8
11.10 Lee Warren Brough 6
Chris Hyam Cave Castle 8
Paul Higo Hessle 7
11.20 Joe Singer Cottingham Parks 10
Chris Winter Cave Castle 10
Chris Clarkson Bridlington Links 10
11.30 Steve Fulstow Cottingham Parks 8
John Hunter Brough 10
Gary Lynch Boothferry 10
11.40 Lloyd Bean Cottingham Parks 8
Steve Bentley Brough 11
John Wilson Hessle 11
11.50 Alex Foster Burstwick 11
David Jacobs The KP 11
John Bell Cave Castle 12
12:00 John Chambers Hull 12
Peter Britt Beverley & ER 12
Jon Giles Brough 9